Venue

Hotel Rantapuisto

Max Capacity 300
15 Conference Rooms

Rantapuisto is located on the seashore and offers high quality meeting, conference and restaurant facilities in architectonically significant buildings surrounded by nature. With an auditorium for 300 people, 14 meeting rooms and an abundance of facilities for group work, Rantapuisto offers venues for all kinds of meetings and events. It’s conveniently located close to the main highways in Ramsinniemi in the Vuosaari district of Helsinki, just a 20 minute drive from the city centre and the airport.

Where in Finland?

Helsinki

Distance from Helsinki

Venue is 0 km away from Helsinki Airport

Contact

Ramsinniementie 14 FI-00980, HELSINKI Tel: +358 9 31 911 sales@rantapuisto.fi
Visit website

Conference room details

Conference roomsSq.mTheatreClassroomBoardroomDinnerCocktailCAPACITY BY SET-UP (PEOPLE)
Auditorium477300185
Conference room 1-21341328034
Conference room 391907234
Conference room 42610
Conference room 590806030
Conference room 690806030
Conference room 775553224
Conference room 895785024
Conference room 950501616
Conference room 1030301616
Conference room 112110
Conference room 122110
Conference room 134312
Conference room 1485805628
Conference room 1550402422

Further details

Restaurants

There are three different restaurants at your service that fit groups ranging in size from 80 to 200 people. The park area along the seashore is an excellent spot to host cocktail parties in the summer. Our professionals create tasty meeting lunches, buffet dinners and evening meals for guests to enjoy.

Accommodation

70 rooms (42 single, 25 double and 3 apartments)

Exhibition Areas

A versatile exhibition hall of 600m2 offers amazing possibilities for holding exhibitions and fairs.

Further information

The hotel offers saunas, as well as the possibility for outdoor activities like canoeing trips and other adventures in the archipelago. Green Key environmental certificate.