Venue

Solo Sokos Hotel Torni Tampere

Max Capacity 600
14 Conference Rooms

This hotel is located in the heart of Tampere, next to the railway station, and pays homage to the city’s history and legends. At a height of 88 metres, its modern tower combines with old locomotive depots to create an enticing environment to enjoy Tampere’s many activities and icons. The hotel’s congress centre offers a unique setting for successful events and meetings. Located at the top of the tower on the 25th floor, Moro Sky Bar and its rooftop terrace are a popular spot to soak in views of the city below.

Where in Finland?

Lakeland

Distance from Helsinki

Venue is 0 km away from Helsinki Airport

Contact

Ratapihankatu 43 FI-33100, TAMPERE Tel: +358 20 1234 634 torni.tampere@sokoshotels.fi
Visit website

Conference room details

Conference roomsSq.mTheatreClassroomBoardroomDinnerCocktailCAPACITY BY SET-UP (PEOPLE)
Heikki85504036
Jumbo87,5504036
Koski3730201412
Pikku-Rusko96605040
Raide 1199180120120170
Raide 217715011090150
Raide 316215011090150
Raide 486,560404850
Raide 58560404850
Raide 1-3538600470500
Risto87,5504036
Tammi2410
Ukko-Pekka196140100100
Visio Club95
Puisto52

Further details

Restaurants

2 restaurants, rooftop bar

Accommodation

305 rooms, 6 accessible rooms

Further information

Green Key environmental certificate